keyvaGet a report
Al Furjan

Azizi Berton

عزيزي بيرتون

Azizi Developments L.L.C

The Land Department’s record

completed per the Land Department · 100% complete · buildings · 250 units · 1 building · DLD target completion August 2023

Registered developer: Azizi Developments L.L.C (DLD no. 1002)
Master developer: ALFURJAN ( L.L.C ) (DLD no. 121)

Escrow account with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank · Zoned by Trakhees

From the Land Department’s projects file, file dated 15 June 2026.

Rents recorded under Al Furjan

Typical yearly rent of AED 80,000 across 6,804 tenancies recorded in the community over the last 12 months.

This is the community’s figure, not this project’s.

Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.

Street View near Azizi Berton

Street View imagery near Azizi Berton, via Google — the nearest public-road vantage point, not necessarily the building's own frontage.

The Land Department records no property type for the 359 sales recorded here. That is a gap in the record, not a sign that they are not homes. So there is no honest typical price to show, and guessing one would be exactly the invention this site exists to avoid.

Everything else on this page — the developer, the area, what is nearby and what the register does hold — is unaffected.

Typical price per sqft

—

No month here has 5+ recorded home sales that could be priced.

Annual growth · resales

—

No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.

Resale record

—

No recorded resales here yet.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

What would this size cost?

Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Azizi Berton — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Price per sqft trend

Not enough data yet to chart a trend.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Due diligence

Price vs. Al Furjan typical price

—

No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.

Developer track record

44,319 recorded sales

Matched to Azizi Developments L.L.C, across the 2 companies Keyva groups under that name, Aug 2007 to 7 Oct 2026.

80 completed · 66 off-plan/in progress

Full track record →

Verify before you commit

Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.

Verification guide →

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.

Handover competition

Moderate competition

When Azizi Berton handed over in August 2023, 5 other projects in Al Furjan had a handover date on record within six months either side — a reference point for how crowded that period was. The Land Department's projects file of 15 Jun 2026 lists 68 other projects in Al Furjan as not yet finished. None of the 5 listed below is among them.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

What's around this property

Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.

Nearest metro

1.2 km

Al Furjan

Nearest school

1.0 km

Arcadia Global School

Nearest hospital

1.9 km

nmc jabel ali

Nearest supermarket

549 m

Spinneys Supermarket

Metro stations

  • Al Furjan1.2 km
  • Jumeirah Golf Estates1.4 km
  • Dubai Investment Park1.7 km
  • Discovery Gardens1.7 km

Schools

  • Arcadia Global School1.0 km
  • The Arbor School1.4 km

Hospitals & clinics

  • nmc jabel ali1.9 km
  • NMC hospital DIP1.9 km
  • NMC dip2.0 km

Supermarkets

  • Spinneys Supermarket549 m
  • Fresh leaves supermarket987 m
  • Emirates Co-operative Society1000 m
  • New W Mart supermarket1.0 km

Bus stops

  • Advanced Care Oncology Centre85 m
  • Al Furjan Green Bridge 2561 m
  • Al Furjan Green Bridge 1561 m
  • Al Furjan Spinneys740 m

Pharmacies

  • BinSina Pharmacy1.6 km
  • Swizmed Pharmacy LLC1.7 km
  • Aster Pharmacy1.7 km
  • Bin Sina Pharmacy1.9 km

Malls

  • Pavilion Al Furjan607 m
  • Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall1.7 km

Parks

  • Dreamz Park 21.4 km
  • Dreamz Park 11.5 km
  • Community Park2.8 km
  • JVT District 1 Park2.8 km

Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from this project's own mapped location. Places data from OpenStreetMap.

Loading map…

Other projects in Al Furjan

Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.

Sobha Central

Sobha Realty

AED 3,225/sqft

1–7 Oct 2026 · 18 home sales

Boulevard Park 2

Unknown developer

AED 1,713/sqft

Sep 2026 · 29 home sales

Taiyo Residences

CONTINENTAL INVESTMENTS LMD L.L.C

AED 1,683/sqft

May 2026 · 18 home sales

Hills View At Wasl Gate

SUNCREST HILLS PROPERTY L.L.C

AED 1,512/sqft

Jul 2026 · 5 home sales

South Garden E

Jag Development L.L.C

AED 1,471/sqft

Sep 2026 · 8 home sales

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Seen a listing for this?

Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.

Buying in Azizi Berton?

Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.

Get an independent reportFrom AED 1,500. Nothing is charged until you have a quote and accept it. See a sample