keyvaGet a report
Jumeirah Lakes Towers

Jumeirah Park - Package 5a

حديقة جميرا - الحزمة 5 أ

JUMEIRAH PARK (L.L.C)

The Land Department’s record

completed per the Land Department · 100% complete · villas · 134 villas · 134 plots · DLD target completion June 2015

Registered developer: JUMEIRAH PARK (L.L.C) (DLD no. 880)

Escrow account with Mashreq Bank · Zoned by Trakhees

From the Land Department’s projects file, file dated 15 June 2026.

Rents recorded under Jumeirah Park

Typical yearly rent of AED 330,000 across 877 tenancies recorded in the community over the last 12 months.

This is the community’s figure, not this project’s.

Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.

Villas on the Land Department's register in Jumeirah Park - Package 5a

134 of the 134 villa records the Land Department lists in Jumeirah Park - Package 5a stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded.

  • 3 bedrooms

    133 villas
    Plot
    typically 5,678 sqftmiddle half 5,522–6,369 sqft
    Built-up area
    typically 3,627 sqftmiddle half 3,627–3,627 sqft

Both figures are as the Land Department's files record them, for the same villas. On these villas the plot is typically 1.56 times the built-up area (middle half 1.52–1.75).

One bedroom count with too few villas to show
  • Fewer than 30 villas in Jumeirah Park - Package 5a at 4 bedrooms stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded (1 of the 1 villa record the Land Department lists there), so no band is shown.

In the Land Department's buildings file dated 5 Oct 2026 and in the Land Department's land register dated 10 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's buildings file · each villa record's built-up area and bedrooms, as recorded. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · land register The Land Department's land register · the plot a villa stands alone on, as the Municipality measures it · no owner. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.

Get an independent report on a villa →

Jumeirah Park

The Land Department records no property type for the 298 sales recorded here. That is a gap in the record, not a sign that they are not homes. So there is no honest typical price to show, and guessing one would be exactly the invention this site exists to avoid.

Everything else on this page — the developer, the area, what is nearby and what the register does hold — is unaffected.

Typical price per sqft

—

No month here has 5+ recorded home sales that could be priced.

Annual growth · resales

—

No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.

Resale record

—

No recorded resales here yet.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

What would this size cost?

Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Jumeirah Park - Package 5a — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Price per sqft trend

Not enough data yet to chart a trend.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Due diligence

Price vs. Jumeirah Lakes Towers typical price

—

No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.

Developer track record

9,749 recorded sales

Matched to JUMEIRAH GOLF ESTATES L.L.C, across the 6 companies Keyva groups under that name, May 2009 to 6 Oct 2026.

22 completed · 7 off-plan/in progress

Full track record →

Verify before you commit

Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.

Verification guide →

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.

Handover competition

Low competition

When Jumeirah Park - Package 5a handed over in June 2015, 2 other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers had a handover date on record within six months either side — a reference point for how crowded that period was. The Land Department's projects file of 15 Jun 2026 lists 19 other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers as not yet finished. None of the 2 listed below is among them.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

What's around this property

Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.

Nearest metro

1.6 km

Discovery Gardens

Nearest school

1.5 km

Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus

Nearest hospital

1.8 km

Mediclinic Springs

Nearest supermarket

686 m

Carrefour Market

Metro stations

  • Discovery Gardens1.6 km
  • Al Furjan1.8 km
  • The Gardens2.0 km

Schools

  • Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus1.5 km
  • Dubai British School Emirates Hills1.8 km
  • Arcadia Global School2.0 km
  • Emirates International School - Meadows2.0 km

Hospitals & clinics

  • Mediclinic Springs1.8 km
  • Aster Medical2.5 km

Supermarkets

  • Carrefour Market686 m
  • Carrefour Market1.4 km
  • Carrefour1.6 km
  • Spinneys1.9 km

Bus stops

  • Discovery Garden 51.1 km
  • Discovery Garden 61.2 km
  • Discovery Garden 41.3 km
  • Bus stop1.3 km

Pharmacies

  • LIFE Pharmacy - Jumeirah Park Pavilion655 m
  • BinSina Pharmacy Jumeirah Park Pavilion661 m
  • Aster Pharmacy1.4 km
  • Aster Pharmacy1.6 km

Malls

  • Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall1.6 km
  • Pavilion Al Furjan2.4 km

Parks

  • District 5 Park277 m
  • Community Park289 m
  • District 6 Park523 m
  • JVT District 1 Park2.3 km

Mosques

  • Jumeirah Park1.3 km
  • Masjid Abdullah Ali Al-Chaafar2.1 km

Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Jumeirah Park — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.

Loading map…

Other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers

Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.

Eltiera Views

Ellington Pcfc Developers L.L.C

AED 2,584/sqft

Sep 2026 · 35 home sales

Serenia District - East

Unknown developer

AED 2,730/sqft

1–7 Oct 2026 · 7 home sales

Diamondz By Danube

Danube Properties

AED 2,327/sqft

Jun 2026 · 7 home sales

Seven City Jlt

SEVEN TIDES REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C

AED 1,144/sqft

Aug 2026 · 5 home sales

Mbl Signature

MAG 10 PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT DMCC

AED 1,596/sqft

Jul 2026 · 5 home sales

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Seen a listing for this?

Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.

Buying in Jumeirah Park - Package 5a?

Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.

Get an independent reportFrom AED 1,500. Nothing is charged until you have a quote and accept it. See a sample