Royal Park
رويال باركMetrical Real Estate Development L.L.C · Home sales since 2020 · mostly resales in the 12 months to 24 Aug 2026
The Land Department’s record
completed per the Land Department · 100% complete · villa complex · 40 villas · DLD target completion September 2020
Registered developer: Metrical Real Estate Development L.L.C (DLD no. 1283)
Master developer: JUMEIRAH PARK (L.L.C) (DLD no. 880)
Escrow account with Dubai Islamic Bank · Zoned by Trakhees
From the Land Department’s projects file, file dated 15 June 2026.
Rents recorded under Jumeirah Park
Typical yearly rent of AED 330,000 across 877 tenancies recorded in the community over the last 12 months.
This is the community’s figure, not this project’s.
Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
Villas on the Land Department's register in Jumeirah Park
The community's figures, not this project's. The Land Department's buildings file lists 40 villas in Royal Park; 0 of them stand alone on a plot in the land register with both sizes recorded, which is fewer than the 30 needed, so no plot band is shown.
2,776 of the 2,828 villa records the Land Department lists in Jumeirah Park stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded; the other 52 share a plot with other building records or miss a size, and are not in these bands.
3 bedrooms
1,376 villas- Plot
- typically 6,768 sqftmiddle half 5,668–7,458 sqft
- Built-up area
- typically 3,627 sqftmiddle half 3,627–4,026 sqft
4 bedrooms
949 villas- Plot
- typically 7,965 sqftmiddle half 5,813–8,164 sqft
- Built-up area
- typically 5,070 sqftmiddle half 4,893–5,070 sqft
5 bedrooms
441 villas- Plot
- typically 8,612 sqftmiddle half 8,160–9,257 sqft
- Built-up area
- typically 5,436 sqftmiddle half 5,436–5,436 sqft
Both figures are as the Land Department's files record them, for the same villas. On these villas the plot is typically 1.58 times the built-up area (middle half 1.48–1.84).
3 bedroom counts with too few villas to show
- Fewer than 30 villas in Jumeirah Park at 6 bedrooms stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded (6 of the 6 villa records the Land Department lists there), so no band is shown.
- Fewer than 30 villas in Jumeirah Park at 7 bedrooms stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded (2 of the 2 villa records the Land Department lists there), so no band is shown.
- Fewer than 30 villas in Jumeirah Park at 8 bedrooms stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded (2 of the 2 villa records the Land Department lists there), so no band is shown.
In the Land Department's buildings file dated 5 Oct 2026 and in the Land Department's land register dated 10 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's buildings file · each villa record's built-up area and bedrooms, as recorded. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · land register The Land Department's land register · the plot a villa stands alone on, as the Municipality measures it · no owner. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
1 sale: AED 2,722/sqft
Aug 2026 · 1 home sale
—
Too few resales for a comparison. Resale price per sqft: 1 sale: AED 2,203/sqft · Jul 2023 against 1 sale: AED 2,722/sqft · Aug 2026.
28 months
Recorded home resales here fall in 28 months, Sep 2020 to Aug 2026. The growth beside this is drawn from the months with 5 or more of them; a figure for what they will do next is a scenario you set on the returns page.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What would this size cost?
Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Royal Park — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Price per sqft trend
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What it returns
A year of rent compared with what completed homes of that size actually sold for in Royal Park over the same twelve months. Prices are this project’s own recorded ready-home sales. Off-plan sales are left out because rent is paid on built homes. Rents marked this building are new rent contracts recorded in Royal Park itself. The rest are homes of the same size in Jumeirah Lakes Towers, used where Ejari did not name the building. A red (i) marks a figure that rests on few records, with how many.
| Size | Price now, ready homes | Rents for | Yield before costs | Ready sales, 12 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 beds | AED 5.6M | AED 167,000/yrsame size in Jumeirah Lakes Towers · 203 new lets | 3.0% | 3 |
Yield before costs: a year of rent as a share of the price.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · association budgets Owners' association budgets, as recorded · a budget figure, not a price. File dated 22 Sep 2026 · synced 24 Sep 2026.
Common questions about Royal Park
Is Royal Park selling off-plan or as resales?
0% of the 4 home sales recorded in Royal Park in the 12 months to 24 Aug 2026 were off-plan, and the rest were recorded as existing property rather than off-plan. That period ends at this project's own newest recorded home sale rather than today, so a development that finished selling years ago still reports the year it was actually trading.
When did Royal Park start selling?
The Land Department's register holds 66 home sales in Royal Park. The earliest was recorded in Mar 2020 and the newest in Aug 2026. That is when a home sale here was first recorded. It is not the same as when the project launched or completed: the register of sales carries no build date, so we do not publish one.
Due diligence
Price vs. Jumeirah Lakes Towers typical price
—
Too few sales for a comparison. Aug 2026: here 1 sale: AED 2,722/sqft against Jumeirah Lakes Towers AED 2,227/sqft · 156 sales.
Developer track record
1,706 recorded sales
Matched to Metrical Real Estate Development L.L.C, Sep 2008 to 5 Oct 2026.
5 completed · 4 off-plan/in progress
Full track record →Verify before you commit
Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.
Verification guide →Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
Handover competition
Low competitionWhen Royal Park handed over in September 2020, 1 other project in Jumeirah Lakes Towers had a handover date on record within six months either side — a reference point for how crowded that period was. The Land Department's projects file of 15 Jun 2026 lists 19 other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers as not yet finished. The project listed below is not among them.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
What's around this property
Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.
1.6 km
Discovery Gardens
1.5 km
Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus
1.8 km
Mediclinic Springs
686 m
Carrefour Market
Metro stations
- Discovery Gardens1.6 km
- Al Furjan1.8 km
- The Gardens2.0 km
Schools
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus1.5 km
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills1.8 km
- Arcadia Global School2.0 km
- Emirates International School - Meadows2.0 km
Hospitals & clinics
- Mediclinic Springs1.8 km
- Aster Medical2.5 km
Supermarkets
- Carrefour Market686 m
- Carrefour Market1.4 km
- Carrefour1.6 km
- Spinneys1.9 km
Bus stops
- Discovery Garden 51.1 km
- Discovery Garden 61.2 km
- Discovery Garden 41.3 km
- Bus stop1.3 km
Pharmacies
- LIFE Pharmacy - Jumeirah Park Pavilion655 m
- BinSina Pharmacy Jumeirah Park Pavilion661 m
- Aster Pharmacy1.4 km
- Aster Pharmacy1.6 km
Malls
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall1.6 km
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.4 km
Parks
- District 5 Park277 m
- Community Park289 m
- District 6 Park523 m
- JVT District 1 Park2.3 km
Mosques
- Jumeirah Park1.3 km
- Masjid Abdullah Ali Al-Chaafar2.1 km
Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Jumeirah Park — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.
Other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers
Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.
Ellington Pcfc Developers L.L.C
Sep 2026 · 35 home sales
Unknown developer
1–7 Oct 2026 · 7 home sales
Danube Properties
Jun 2026 · 7 home sales
SEVEN TIDES REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C
Aug 2026 · 5 home sales
MAG 10 PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT DMCC
Jul 2026 · 5 home sales
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Seen a listing for this?
Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.
Buying in Royal Park?
Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.