Sunrise Living At Jumeirah Park
سنرايز ليفينج في جميرا باركNot recorded as finished
Check this project before you pay
Sent a brochure for Sunrise Living At Jumeirah Park? This is what the Dubai Land Department’s records say, what other buyers paid, and what the records cannot tell you.
Is it on the Land Department’s project register?
Yes. This is what the Land Department’s projects file, dated 15 June 2026, says:
- Status:
- active per the Land Department · 48% complete
- Target completion:
- July 2025, which has passed
- Escrow account:
- with Emirates NBD
- Developer:
- SUNRISE VALLEY L.L.C (developer no. 1738)
These are the file’s own entries as of that date, not today’s. A target date is not a promise, and an escrow account on the record is not an assurance about the project. The full record, with the developer’s licence entry, is in the card below.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
What have buyers paid here?
Fewer than 8 off-plan sales of any one home size are recorded here so far. That is too few to set a quote against fairly, so there is no comparison with your quote. The area’s prices below are the nearest guide.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Off-plan sales of homes in this project, on record with the Land Department · sales of finished homes are not mixed in, and apartments are not mixed with villas. A home size is shown only with 8 or more sales behind it. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
And in Jumeirah Lakes Towers?
- Off-plan homes:
- AED 2,531/sqft typical price · Sep 2026 · 84 home sales
- Finished homes:
- AED 1,339/sqft typical price · Sep 2026 · 60 home sales
Each line is the last full month with 5 or more sales, so a month that has only just begun is not shown. Two different purchases, so they are shown apart and never mixed. Each line counts homes of every size in the area, this project’s included, so read it as a backdrop and not as a price for one home.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What has the developer done before?
SUNRISE VALLEY L.L.C: 4 completed projects and 2 off-plan or in progress, by Keyva’s count from 692 recorded sales, Aug 2008 to 5 Oct 2026.
Counts, not a rating. Keyva does not rank developers. See every project →
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What the records cannot tell you
- Whether the building will be finished on the date you were given.
- Whether the price is fair for the exact home you were offered. The sales above are what others paid.
- What the home will rent for, or what its yearly service charge will be, once it is built.
- Whether the person selling to you is a licensed broker. That one you can check yourself, free.
Check the broker’s licence →The free checks you can run yourself →
The Land Department’s record
active per the Land Department · 48% complete · villas · 40 plots · DLD target completion July 2025
Registered developer: SUNRISE VALLEY L.L.C (DLD no. 1738)
Developer no. 1738 · licence 1209867 (DED) · period 8 Sep 2023 to 7 Sep 2027 · in DLD's file dated 1 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
Escrow account with Emirates NBD · Zoned by Trakhees
From the Land Department’s projects file, file dated 15 June 2026.
Rents recorded under Jumeirah Park
Typical yearly rent of AED 330,000 across 877 tenancies recorded in the community over the last 12 months.
This is the community’s figure, not this project’s.
Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
Villas on the Land Department's register in Sunrise Living At Jumeirah Park
41 of the 41 villa records the Land Department lists in Sunrise Living At Jumeirah Park stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded.
5 bedrooms
41 villas- Plot
- typically 6,039 sqftmiddle half 5,564–7,254 sqft
- Built-up area
- typically 4,357 sqftmiddle half 4,357–4,357 sqft
Both figures are as the Land Department's files record them, for the same villas. On these villas the plot is typically 1.39 times the built-up area (middle half 1.28–1.67).
In the Land Department's buildings file dated 5 Oct 2026 and in the Land Department's land register dated 10 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's buildings file · each villa record's built-up area and bedrooms, as recorded. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · land register The Land Department's land register · the plot a villa stands alone on, as the Municipality measures it · no owner. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
The Land Department records no property type for the 48 sales recorded here. That is a gap in the record, not a sign that they are not homes. So there is no honest typical price to show, and guessing one would be exactly the invention this site exists to avoid.
Everything else on this page — the developer, the area, what is nearby and what the register does hold — is unaffected.
—
No month here has 5+ recorded home sales that could be priced.
—
No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.
—
No recorded resales here yet.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What would this size cost?
Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Sunrise Living At Jumeirah Park — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Price per sqft trend
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Due diligence
Price vs. Jumeirah Lakes Towers typical price
—
No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.
Developer track record
692 recorded sales
Matched to SUNRISE VALLEY L.L.C, across the 4 companies Keyva groups under that name, Aug 2008 to 5 Oct 2026.
4 completed · 2 off-plan/in progress
Full track record →Verify before you commit
Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.
Verification guide →Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
Handover competition
Low competitionThe handover date recorded with the Land Department, July 2025, has passed, and the Land Department's projects file does not record the project as complete. 2 other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers have a handover date on record within six months either side of it. The Land Department's projects file of 15 Jun 2026 lists 18 other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers as not yet finished, including 1 of the 2 listed below.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
What's around this property
Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.
1.6 km
Discovery Gardens
1.5 km
Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus
1.8 km
Mediclinic Springs
686 m
Carrefour Market
Metro stations
- Discovery Gardens1.6 km
- Al Furjan1.8 km
- The Gardens2.0 km
Schools
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus1.5 km
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills1.8 km
- Arcadia Global School2.0 km
- Emirates International School - Meadows2.0 km
Hospitals & clinics
- Mediclinic Springs1.8 km
- Aster Medical2.5 km
Supermarkets
- Carrefour Market686 m
- Carrefour Market1.4 km
- Carrefour1.6 km
- Spinneys1.9 km
Bus stops
- Discovery Garden 51.1 km
- Discovery Garden 61.2 km
- Discovery Garden 41.3 km
- Bus stop1.3 km
Pharmacies
- LIFE Pharmacy - Jumeirah Park Pavilion655 m
- BinSina Pharmacy Jumeirah Park Pavilion661 m
- Aster Pharmacy1.4 km
- Aster Pharmacy1.6 km
Malls
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall1.6 km
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.4 km
Parks
- District 5 Park277 m
- Community Park289 m
- District 6 Park523 m
- JVT District 1 Park2.3 km
Mosques
- Jumeirah Park1.3 km
- Masjid Abdullah Ali Al-Chaafar2.1 km
Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Jumeirah Park — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.
Other projects in Jumeirah Lakes Towers
Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.
Ellington Pcfc Developers L.L.C
Sep 2026 · 35 home sales
Unknown developer
1–7 Oct 2026 · 7 home sales
Danube Properties
Jun 2026 · 7 home sales
SEVEN TIDES REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C
Aug 2026 · 5 home sales
MAG 10 PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT DMCC
Jul 2026 · 5 home sales
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Seen a listing for this?
Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.
Buying in Sunrise Living At Jumeirah Park?
Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.