Fairway Vistas
فير واي فيزتاسThe Land Department’s record
completed per the Land Department · 100% complete · villas · 64 plots · DLD target completion October 2019
Registered developer: Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C (DLD no. 984)
Escrow account with Dubai Islamic Bank · Zoned by Dubai Development Authority (DDA)
From the Land Department’s projects file, file dated 15 June 2026.
Rents recorded under DUBAI HILLS - FAIRWAY VISTAS
Yearly rent of AED 2,200,000 across 10 tenancies recorded in the community over the last 12 months.
This is the community’s figure, not this project’s.
Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
Villas on the Land Department's register in Fairway Vistas
65 of the 65 villa records the Land Department lists in Fairway Vistas stand alone on their plot with both sizes recorded.
6 bedrooms
65 villas- Plot
- typically 13,591 sqftmiddle half 13,278–16,010 sqft
- Built-up area
- typically 8,799 sqftmiddle half 8,322–8,992 sqft
Both figures are as the Land Department's files record them, for the same villas. On these villas the plot is typically 1.63 times the built-up area (middle half 1.54–1.71).
In the Land Department's buildings file dated 5 Oct 2026 and in the Land Department's land register dated 10 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's buildings file · each villa record's built-up area and bedrooms, as recorded. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · land register The Land Department's land register · the plot a villa stands alone on, as the Municipality measures it · no owner. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
The Land Department records no property type for the 118 sales recorded here. That is a gap in the record, not a sign that they are not homes. So there is no honest typical price to show, and guessing one would be exactly the invention this site exists to avoid.
Everything else on this page — the developer, the area, what is nearby and what the register does hold — is unaffected.
—
No month here has 5+ recorded home sales that could be priced.
—
No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.
—
No recorded resales here yet.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What would this size cost?
Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Fairway Vistas — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Price per sqft trend
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Due diligence
Price vs. Dubai Hills typical price
—
No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.
Developer track record
28,715 recorded sales
Matched to Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C, Jun 2014 to 7 Oct 2026.
29 completed · 23 off-plan/in progress
Full track record →Verify before you commit
Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.
Verification guide →Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
Handover competition
High competitionWhen Fairway Vistas handed over in October 2019, 10 other projects in Dubai Hills had a handover date on record within six months either side — a reference point for how crowded that period was. The Land Department's projects file of 15 Jun 2026 lists 33 other projects in Dubai Hills as not yet finished. None of the 10 listed below is among them.
Maple
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Sidra 2
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Sidra
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Dubai Hills - Hills View Community
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Mulberry At Park Heights
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Acacia At Park Heights
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Maple 2
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Parkway Vistas
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Park Heights II
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Park Heights I
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
What's around this property
Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.
2.0 km
GEMS International School, Al Khail
1.7 km
Kings Hospital
2.3 km
Carrefour Market
Schools
- GEMS International School, Al Khail2.0 km
- GEMS New Millenium School2.0 km
- GEMS Wellington Academy2.2 km
Hospitals & clinics
- Kings Hospital1.7 km
Supermarkets
- Carrefour Market2.3 km
- Spinneys2.5 km
- Jubilee Supermarket2.9 km
- Abdula Grocery2.9 km
Bus stops
- AL quoz 22.6 km
- Ducast Factory3.0 km
- Le Meridien Hotel Accomodation3.0 km
Pharmacies
- Nahdi Pharmacy2.4 km
Parks
- Dubai Hills Park2.5 km
- Dubai Hills Park2.9 km
- Enoc Park2.9 km
- enoc park3.0 km
Mosques
- Al Qouz Mini Mosque2.9 km
Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from this project's own mapped location. Places data from OpenStreetMap.
Other projects in Dubai Hills
Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Sep 2026 · 10 home sales
Unknown developer
Apr 2026 · 10 home sales
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Sep 2026 · 17 home sales
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C
Feb 2026 · 17 home sales
MAG EYE REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT - FZ
Aug 2026 · 5 home sales
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Seen a listing for this?
Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.
Buying in Fairway Vistas?
Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.