keyvaGet a report
Palm Jumeirah

Royal Bay

رويال باي

Azizi Developments L.L.C

The Land Department’s record

completed per the Land Department · 100% complete · buildings · 91 units · 1 building · DLD target completion August 2017

Registered developer: Azizi Developments L.L.C (DLD no. 1002)
Master developer: THE PALM - JUMEIRAH CO. (L.L.C) (DLD no. 103)

Escrow account with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank · Zoned by Trakhees

From the Land Department’s projects file, file dated 15 June 2026.

Rents recorded under Palm Jumeirah

Typical yearly rent of AED 200,000 across 4,267 tenancies recorded in the community over the last 12 months.

This is the community’s figure, not this project’s.

Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.

Palm Jumeirah

The Land Department records no property type for the 132 sales recorded here. That is a gap in the record, not a sign that they are not homes. So there is no honest typical price to show, and guessing one would be exactly the invention this site exists to avoid.

Everything else on this page — the developer, the area, what is nearby and what the register does hold — is unaffected.

Typical price per sqft

—

No month here has 5+ recorded home sales that could be priced.

Annual growth · resales

—

No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.

Resale record

—

No recorded resales here yet.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

What would this size cost?

Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Royal Bay — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Price per sqft trend

Not enough data yet to chart a trend.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Due diligence

Price vs. Palm Jumeirah typical price

—

No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.

Developer track record

44,319 recorded sales

Matched to Azizi Developments L.L.C, across the 2 companies Keyva groups under that name, Aug 2007 to 7 Oct 2026.

80 completed · 66 off-plan/in progress

Full track record →

Verify before you commit

Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.

Verification guide →

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.

Handover competition

Low competition

When Royal Bay handed over in August 2017, 1 other project in Palm Jumeirah had a handover date on record within six months either side — a reference point for how crowded that period was. The Land Department's projects file of 15 Jun 2026 lists 20 other projects in Palm Jumeirah as not yet finished. The project listed below is not among them.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

What's around this property

Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.

Nearest metro

1.9 km

Palm Jumeirah Mall

Nearest school

2.4 km

Dubai College

Nearest hospital

2.8 km

Welcare Hospital

Nearest supermarket

2.0 km

Monoprix

Metro stations

  • Palm Jumeirah Mall1.9 km
  • Al-Ittihad Park1.9 km
  • Palm Gateway2.7 km

Schools

  • Dubai College2.4 km
  • Coventry University UAE Regional Hub2.6 km
  • Premier Genie2.6 km
  • ICCA Dubai2.7 km

Hospitals & clinics

  • Welcare Hospital2.8 km

Supermarkets

  • Monoprix2.0 km
  • Waitrose2.0 km
  • Spinneys2.3 km
  • Emirates Cooperative2.5 km

Bus stops

  • Dubai College 12.1 km
  • Dubai College 22.2 km
  • Bus stop2.2 km
  • Bus stop2.3 km

Pharmacies

  • Marina Pharmacy2.5 km

Malls

  • Palm Jumeirah Mall1.9 km

Parks

  • Al Sufouh Park2.3 km

Mosques

  • Tecom Masjid2.7 km
  • Abdulrahman Siddik Mosque2.8 km

Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from this project's own mapped location. Places data from OpenStreetMap.

Loading map…

Other projects in Palm Jumeirah

Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.

Passo By Beyond

ESTATE GRAND REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C

AED 5,357/sqft

Sep 2026 · 7 home sales

Marina Residence

THE PALM - JUMEIRAH CO. (L.L.C)

AED 2,219/sqft

Aug 2026 · 5 home sales

Golden Mile

SOUQ RESIDENCES FZCO

AED 1,926/sqft

Jul 2026 · 5 home sales

Seven Hotel And Apartments The Palm

SEVEN TIDES REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C

AED 3,933/sqft

Jun 2026 · 6 home sales

Serenia Living

Palma Homes Real Estate Development L.L.C

AED 4,682/sqft

Sep 2026 · 5 home sales

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Seen a listing for this?

Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.

Buying in Royal Bay?

Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.

Get an independent reportFrom AED 1,500. Nothing is charged until you have a quote and accept it. See a sample