The Caden By Prescott
ذا كادين من بريسكوتPrescott Development (matched by name, not the register) · Home sales since 2025 · mostly off-plan in the 12 months to 7 Oct 2026
Dubai Land Department data shows the typical sale price (the median, ready and off-plan homes together) in The Caden By Prescott was AED 2,314/sqft in Sep 2026, from 17 home sales recorded.
The Land Department’s record
Registered developer: Prescott Development
From the Land Department’s projects file.
AED 2,314/sqft
Sep 2026 · 17 home sales
—
No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.
—
No recorded resales here yet.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What would this size cost?
Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in The Caden By Prescott — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Price per sqft trend
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Common questions about The Caden By Prescott
Is The Caden By Prescott selling off-plan or as resales?
100% of the 101 home sales recorded in The Caden By Prescott in the 12 months to 7 Oct 2026 were off-plan, and the rest were recorded as existing property rather than off-plan. That period ends at this project's own newest recorded home sale rather than today, so a development that finished selling years ago still reports the year it was actually trading.
When did The Caden By Prescott start selling?
The Land Department's register holds 101 home sales in The Caden By Prescott. The earliest was recorded in Dec 2025 and the newest in Oct 2026. That is when a home sale here was first recorded. It is not the same as when the project launched or completed: the register of sales carries no build date, so we do not publish one.
Due diligence
Price vs. Horizon typical price
—
No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.
Developer track record
4,212 recorded sales
Matched to PRESCOTT REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C, across the 5 companies Keyva groups under that name, Jun 2008 to 7 Oct 2026.
7 completed · 7 off-plan/in progress
Full track record →Verify before you commit
Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.
Verification guide →Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
What's around this property
Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.
2.2 km
Equiti
2.1 km
Centre for Musical Arts
2.8 km
Kings Hospital
169 m
Al Madeena Supermarket
Metro stations
- Equiti2.2 km
- Mall of the Emirates2.9 km
Schools
- Centre for Musical Arts2.1 km
- Centre for Musical Arts2.2 km
- Dubai International Academy - Al Barsha2.3 km
- Emirates International School2.4 km
Hospitals & clinics
- Kings Hospital2.8 km
Supermarkets
- Al Madeena Supermarket169 m
- Raya Al Madeena190 m
- Qatar Al Madina281 m
- mini mart501 m
Bus stops
- Bus stop292 m
- Habtoor Equipment Corporation 2318 m
- Al Ahli351 m
- Rigid Construction, Camps 2352 m
Pharmacies
- Modern Pharmaceutical Company Warehouse895 m
- Starlink Drug Store978 m
- Life Pharmacy, Near Falcon Paper1.6 km
- Nahdi Pharmacy2.1 km
Malls
- Al Qouz Mall666 m
- Grand City Mall800 m
- Q East By Alphabeta1.7 km
- Times Square Center2.2 km
Parks
- Dubai Hills Park2.2 km
- Dubai Hills Park2.3 km
- enoc Park2.4 km
- Enoc Park2.4 km
Mosques
- Al Qouz Mini Mosque2.4 km
- Avis Mosque2.7 km
Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Horizon — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.
Building in this project
Priced from each tower’s own recorded sales, rather than the project’s typical price above.
Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's building register. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Other projects in Horizon
Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.
AMAAL EMIRATES L.L.C
1–7 Oct 2026 · 6 home sales
Imtiaz Developments
Sep 2026 · 20 home sales
IMTIAZ GI REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C
Jun 2026 · 8 home sales
Ellington Properties Development L.L.C
Jul 2026 · 9 home sales
PRESTIGE THE PARKWAY REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C
Mar 2026 · 9 home sales
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Seen a listing for this?
Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.
Buying in The Caden By Prescott?
Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.