Azizi Riviera 57
Azizi Developments (matched by name, not the register)
The Land Department’s record
Registered developer: Azizi Developments
From the Land Department’s projects file.
—
No month here has 5+ recorded home sales that could be priced.
—
No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.
—
No recorded resales here yet.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What would this size cost?
Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Azizi Riviera 57 — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Price per sqft trend
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Due diligence
Price vs. Meydan One typical price
—
No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.
Developer track record
44,319 recorded sales
Matched to Azizi Developments L.L.C, across the 2 companies Keyva groups under that name, Aug 2007 to 7 Oct 2026.
80 completed · 66 off-plan/in progress
Full track record →Verify before you commit
Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.
Verification guide →Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
What's around this property
Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.
1.7 km
Hartland International School
2.1 km
BIOS CLINIC
1.4 km
Q Mini Mart
Schools
- Hartland International School1.7 km
- North London Collegiate School2.0 km
- Dubai International School2.4 km
- Dubai International School2.6 km
Hospitals & clinics
- BIOS CLINIC2.1 km
Supermarkets
- Q Mini Mart1.4 km
- Al Reyhan Mini Mart1.4 km
- allday1.6 km
- Carrefour Market1.8 km
Bus stops
- Lake Central Tower 12.2 km
- Dubai Fountain Street 22.3 km
- Dubai Fountain Street 12.4 km
- Oud Metha Road, Emarat, Petrol Station3.0 km
Pharmacies
- Life Pharmacy1.4 km
- Supercare Pharmacy2.1 km
- Life Pharmacy2.5 km
- Life Pharmacy2.9 km
Malls
- Bay Avenue Mall3.0 km
Parks
- future green area1.6 km
- Future green area2.0 km
- Al Quoz Pond Park2.2 km
- Mercedes-Benz Off-Road Experience Center2.4 km
Mosques
- Masjid Al Ghafoor2.3 km
- Shaikha Abdulla Salem2.3 km
- مسجد خديجة الكبرى2.9 km
- Masjid Khadija Al Kubra2.9 km
Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Meydan One — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.
Other projects in Meydan One
Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.
Sobha L.L.C
Sep 2026 · 12 home sales
Sobha L.L.C
Sep 2026 · 21 home sales
Sobha L.L.C
Sep 2026 · 8 home sales
Azizi Developments L.L.C
1–7 Oct 2026 · 14 home sales
Sobha Realty
Sep 2026 · 14 home sales
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Seen a listing for this?
Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.
Buying in Azizi Riviera 57?
Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.