keyvaGet a report
Horizon

Eaton Square

إيتون سكوير

Unknown developer

Horizon

The 19 sales recorded here are land, not finished homes. A price per square foot of land cannot be compared with one for somewhere to live, so putting it beside typical apartment prices would mislead rather than inform.

Everything else on this page — the developer, the area, what is nearby and what the register does hold — is unaffected.

Typical price per sqft

—

No month here has 5+ recorded home sales that could be priced.

Annual growth · resales

—

No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.

Resale record

—

No recorded resales here yet.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

What would this size cost?

Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Eaton Square — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Price per sqft trend

Not enough data yet to chart a trend.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Due diligence

Price vs. Horizon typical price

—

No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.

Developer track record

No developer on record for this project.

Verify before you commit

Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.

Verification guide →

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.

What's around this property

Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.

Nearest metro

2.2 km

Equiti

Nearest school

2.1 km

Centre for Musical Arts

Nearest hospital

2.8 km

Kings Hospital

Nearest supermarket

169 m

Al Madeena Supermarket

Metro stations

  • Equiti2.2 km
  • Mall of the Emirates2.9 km

Schools

  • Centre for Musical Arts2.1 km
  • Centre for Musical Arts2.2 km
  • Dubai International Academy - Al Barsha2.3 km
  • Emirates International School2.4 km

Hospitals & clinics

  • Kings Hospital2.8 km

Supermarkets

  • Al Madeena Supermarket169 m
  • Raya Al Madeena190 m
  • Qatar Al Madina281 m
  • mini mart501 m

Bus stops

  • Bus stop292 m
  • Habtoor Equipment Corporation 2318 m
  • Al Ahli351 m
  • Rigid Construction, Camps 2352 m

Pharmacies

  • Modern Pharmaceutical Company Warehouse895 m
  • Starlink Drug Store978 m
  • Life Pharmacy, Near Falcon Paper1.6 km
  • Nahdi Pharmacy2.1 km

Malls

  • Al Qouz Mall666 m
  • Grand City Mall800 m
  • Q East By Alphabeta1.7 km
  • Times Square Center2.2 km

Parks

  • Dubai Hills Park2.2 km
  • Dubai Hills Park2.3 km
  • enoc Park2.4 km
  • Enoc Park2.4 km

Mosques

  • Al Qouz Mini Mosque2.4 km
  • Avis Mosque2.7 km

Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Horizon — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.

Loading map…

Other projects in Horizon

Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.

Amaal 8

AMAAL EMIRATES L.L.C

AED 2,556/sqft

1–7 Oct 2026 · 6 home sales

Imtiaz Symphony Tower

Imtiaz Developments

AED 2,538/sqft

Sep 2026 · 20 home sales

Wynwood Horizon By Imtiaz

IMTIAZ GI REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C

AED 2,347/sqft

Jun 2026 · 8 home sales

The Caden By Prescott

Prescott Development

AED 2,314/sqft

Sep 2026 · 17 home sales

Belmore Residences

Ellington Properties Development L.L.C

AED 2,111/sqft

Jul 2026 · 9 home sales

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Seen a listing for this?

Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.

Buying in Eaton Square?

Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.

Get an independent reportFrom AED 1,500. Nothing is charged until you have a quote and accept it. See a sample