keyvaGet a report
Horizon

R Home Mh

ار هوم ام اتش

Unknown developer · Home sales since 2026 · mostly off-plan in the 12 months to 4 Aug 2026

Dubai Land Department data shows the typical sale price (the median, ready and off-plan homes together) in R Home Mh was AED 2,661/sqft in Aug 2026, from 5 home sales recorded.

Horizon
Typical price per sqft

AED 2,661/sqft

Aug 2026 · 5 home sales

Annual growth · resales

—

No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.

Resale record

—

No recorded resales here yet.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

What would this size cost?

Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in R Home Mh — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Price per sqft trend

AED 2,661/sqftApr 2026Aug 2026

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Common questions about R Home Mh

Is R Home Mh selling off-plan or as resales?

100% of the 49 home sales recorded in R Home Mh in the 12 months to 4 Aug 2026 were off-plan, and the rest were recorded as existing property rather than off-plan. That period ends at this project's own newest recorded home sale rather than today, so a development that finished selling years ago still reports the year it was actually trading.

When did R Home Mh start selling?

The Land Department's register holds 49 home sales in R Home Mh. The earliest was recorded in Apr 2026 and the newest in Aug 2026. That is when a home sale here was first recorded. It is not the same as when the project launched or completed: the register of sales carries no build date, so we do not publish one.

Due diligence

Price vs. Horizon typical price

—

No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.

Developer track record

No developer on record for this project.

Verify before you commit

Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.

Verification guide →

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.

Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.

What's around this property

Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.

Nearest metro

2.2 km

Equiti

Nearest school

2.1 km

Centre for Musical Arts

Nearest hospital

2.8 km

Kings Hospital

Nearest supermarket

169 m

Al Madeena Supermarket

Metro stations

  • Equiti2.2 km
  • Mall of the Emirates2.9 km

Schools

  • Centre for Musical Arts2.1 km
  • Centre for Musical Arts2.2 km
  • Dubai International Academy - Al Barsha2.3 km
  • Emirates International School2.4 km

Hospitals & clinics

  • Kings Hospital2.8 km

Supermarkets

  • Al Madeena Supermarket169 m
  • Raya Al Madeena190 m
  • Qatar Al Madina281 m
  • mini mart501 m

Bus stops

  • Bus stop292 m
  • Habtoor Equipment Corporation 2318 m
  • Al Ahli351 m
  • Rigid Construction, Camps 2352 m

Pharmacies

  • Modern Pharmaceutical Company Warehouse895 m
  • Starlink Drug Store978 m
  • Life Pharmacy, Near Falcon Paper1.6 km
  • Nahdi Pharmacy2.1 km

Malls

  • Al Qouz Mall666 m
  • Grand City Mall800 m
  • Q East By Alphabeta1.7 km
  • Times Square Center2.2 km

Parks

  • Dubai Hills Park2.2 km
  • Dubai Hills Park2.3 km
  • enoc Park2.4 km
  • Enoc Park2.4 km

Mosques

  • Al Qouz Mini Mosque2.4 km
  • Avis Mosque2.7 km

Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Horizon — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.

Loading map…

Building in this project

Priced from each tower’s own recorded sales, rather than the project’s typical price above.

Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's building register. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Other projects in Horizon

Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.

Amaal 8

AMAAL EMIRATES L.L.C

AED 2,556/sqft

1–7 Oct 2026 · 6 home sales

Imtiaz Symphony Tower

Imtiaz Developments

AED 2,538/sqft

Sep 2026 · 20 home sales

Wynwood Horizon By Imtiaz

IMTIAZ GI REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C

AED 2,347/sqft

Jun 2026 · 8 home sales

The Caden By Prescott

Prescott Development

AED 2,314/sqft

Sep 2026 · 17 home sales

Belmore Residences

Ellington Properties Development L.L.C

AED 2,111/sqft

Jul 2026 · 9 home sales

Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.

Seen a listing for this?

Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.

Buying in R Home Mh?

Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.

Get an independent reportFrom AED 1,500. Nothing is charged until you have a quote and accept it. See a sample