R Home Mh
ار هوم ام اتشUnknown developer · Home sales since 2026 · mostly off-plan in the 12 months to 4 Aug 2026
Dubai Land Department data shows the typical sale price (the median, ready and off-plan homes together) in R Home Mh was AED 2,661/sqft in Aug 2026, from 5 home sales recorded.
AED 2,661/sqft
Aug 2026 · 5 home sales
—
No two months with 5+ resales 3 or more years apart.
—
No recorded resales here yet.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What would this size cost?
Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in R Home Mh — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Price per sqft trend
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Common questions about R Home Mh
Is R Home Mh selling off-plan or as resales?
100% of the 49 home sales recorded in R Home Mh in the 12 months to 4 Aug 2026 were off-plan, and the rest were recorded as existing property rather than off-plan. That period ends at this project's own newest recorded home sale rather than today, so a development that finished selling years ago still reports the year it was actually trading.
When did R Home Mh start selling?
The Land Department's register holds 49 home sales in R Home Mh. The earliest was recorded in Apr 2026 and the newest in Aug 2026. That is when a home sale here was first recorded. It is not the same as when the project launched or completed: the register of sales carries no build date, so we do not publish one.
Due diligence
Price vs. Horizon typical price
—
No month has enough recorded sales on both sides to compare.
Developer track record
No developer on record for this project.
Verify before you commit
Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.
Verification guide →Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
What's around this property
Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.
2.2 km
Equiti
2.1 km
Centre for Musical Arts
2.8 km
Kings Hospital
169 m
Al Madeena Supermarket
Metro stations
- Equiti2.2 km
- Mall of the Emirates2.9 km
Schools
- Centre for Musical Arts2.1 km
- Centre for Musical Arts2.2 km
- Dubai International Academy - Al Barsha2.3 km
- Emirates International School2.4 km
Hospitals & clinics
- Kings Hospital2.8 km
Supermarkets
- Al Madeena Supermarket169 m
- Raya Al Madeena190 m
- Qatar Al Madina281 m
- mini mart501 m
Bus stops
- Bus stop292 m
- Habtoor Equipment Corporation 2318 m
- Al Ahli351 m
- Rigid Construction, Camps 2352 m
Pharmacies
- Modern Pharmaceutical Company Warehouse895 m
- Starlink Drug Store978 m
- Life Pharmacy, Near Falcon Paper1.6 km
- Nahdi Pharmacy2.1 km
Malls
- Al Qouz Mall666 m
- Grand City Mall800 m
- Q East By Alphabeta1.7 km
- Times Square Center2.2 km
Parks
- Dubai Hills Park2.2 km
- Dubai Hills Park2.3 km
- enoc Park2.4 km
- Enoc Park2.4 km
Mosques
- Al Qouz Mini Mosque2.4 km
- Avis Mosque2.7 km
Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Horizon — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.
Building in this project
Priced from each tower’s own recorded sales, rather than the project’s typical price above.
Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's building register. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Other projects in Horizon
Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.
AMAAL EMIRATES L.L.C
1–7 Oct 2026 · 6 home sales
Imtiaz Developments
Sep 2026 · 20 home sales
IMTIAZ GI REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C
Jun 2026 · 8 home sales
Prescott Development
Sep 2026 · 17 home sales
Ellington Properties Development L.L.C
Jul 2026 · 9 home sales
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Seen a listing for this?
Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.
Buying in R Home Mh?
Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.