Beach Isle
بيتش آيلEmaar Development P.J.S.C. · Home sales since 2020 · mostly resales in the 12 months to 21 Aug 2026
The Land Department’s record
completed per the Land Department · 100% complete · buildings · 397 units · 2 buildings · DLD target completion April 2023
Registered developer: Emaar Development P.J.S.C. (DLD no. 1211)
Escrow account with Mashreq Bank · Zoned by Dubai Development Authority (DDA)
From the Land Department’s projects file, file dated 15 June 2026.
Rents recorded under Dubai Harbour
Typical yearly rent of AED 170,000 across 1,470 tenancies recorded in the community over the last 12 months.
This is the community’s figure, not this project’s.
Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
AED 2,972/sqft
Aug 2026 · 4 home sales
—
Too few resales for a comparison. Resale price per sqft: AED 3,218/sqft · Aug 2023 · 3 sales against AED 2,972/sqft · Aug 2026 · 4 sales.
37 months
Recorded home resales here fall in 37 months, May 2023 to Aug 2026. The growth beside this is drawn from the months with 5 or more of them; a figure for what they will do next is a scenario you set on the returns page.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What would this size cost?
Enter the size from the brochure or the floor plan. We price it against what homes of that size actually sold for in Beach Isle — not an asking price, and not this project’s overall typical price, which mixes every size together.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Price per sqft trend
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
What it returns
A year of rent compared with what completed homes of that size actually sold for in Beach Isle over the same twelve months. Prices are this project’s own recorded ready-home sales. Off-plan sales are left out because rent is paid on built homes. Rents marked this building are new rent contracts recorded in Beach Isle itself. The rest are homes of the same size in Dubai Marina, used where Ejari did not name the building. A red (i) marks a figure that rests on few records, with how many.
| Size | Price now, ready homes | Rents for | Yield before costs | Ready sales, 12 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | AED 2.35M | AED 130,000/yrthis building · 55 new lets | 5.5% | 5 |
| 2 beds | AED 4.2M | AED 225,000/yrthis building · 61 new lets | 5.4% | 9 |
| 3 beds | AED 7.7M | AED 430,000/yrthis building · 19 new lets | 5.6% | 6 |
Yield before costs: a year of rent as a share of the price.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · rent contracts Ejari (Dubai's rent registration system) contracts · agreed rents, not advertised ones. File dated 10 Oct 2026 · synced 11 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · association budgets Owners' association budgets, as recorded · a budget figure, not a price. File dated 22 Sep 2026 · synced 24 Sep 2026.
Common questions about Beach Isle
Is Beach Isle selling off-plan or as resales?
0% of the 23 home sales recorded in Beach Isle in the 12 months to 21 Aug 2026 were off-plan, and the rest were recorded as existing property rather than off-plan. That period ends at this project's own newest recorded home sale rather than today, so a development that finished selling years ago still reports the year it was actually trading.
When did Beach Isle start selling?
The Land Department's register holds 773 home sales in Beach Isle. The earliest was recorded in Mar 2020 and the newest in Aug 2026. That is when a home sale here was first recorded. It is not the same as when the project launched or completed: the register of sales carries no build date, so we do not publish one.
Due diligence
Price vs. Dubai Marina typical price
—
Too few sales for a comparison. Aug 2026: here AED 2,972/sqft · 4 sales against Dubai Marina AED 2,244/sqft · 247 sales.
Developer track record
103,059 recorded sales
Matched to Emaar Development P.J.S.C., across the 4 companies Keyva groups under that name, Aug 2000 to 7 Oct 2026.
122 completed · 56 off-plan/in progress
Full track record →Verify before you commit
Permit, title, broker license, escrow — the free checks you can run yourself.
Verification guide →Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
Dubai Land Department · developer register The Land Department's developer register. File dated 1 Oct 2026 · synced 3 Oct 2026.
Handover competition
Moderate competitionWhen Beach Isle handed over in April 2023, 4 other projects in Dubai Marina had a handover date on record within six months either side — a reference point for how crowded that period was. The Land Department's projects file of 15 Jun 2026 lists 29 other projects in Dubai Marina as not yet finished. None of the 4 listed below is among them.
Marina Vista
Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
La Vie
CENTRAL DUBAI PROJECTS L.L.C
Grand Bleu Tower Interiors By Elie Saab
Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Marina Star
CONDOR REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT L.L.C
Dubai Land Department · project register The Land Department's project register · the status as the developer recorded it. File dated 15 Jun 2026 · synced 26 Sep 2026. The file date is the date carried on the rows themselves; the sync is when Keyva last loaded that file.
What's around this property
Transport, schools, healthcare, and daily essentials within 3 km.
1.7 km
Al-Ittihad Park
2.5 km
ICCA Dubai
1.2 km
Emirates Hospital
1.2 km
Carrefour Express
Metro stations
- Al-Ittihad Park1.7 km
- Palm Gateway1.8 km
- Sobha Realty2.0 km
- Palm Jumeirah Mall2.1 km
Schools
- ICCA Dubai2.5 km
- Premier Genie2.7 km
- Coventry University UAE Regional Hub2.7 km
Hospitals & clinics
- Emirates Hospital1.2 km
- Health Avenue Polyclinics1.3 km
- Welcare Hospital2.4 km
- Lux Aeterna Clinic2.7 km
Supermarkets
- Carrefour Express1.2 km
- Caramel Center Supermarket1.3 km
- Camel Center Supermarket1.3 km
- Carry Food1.3 km
Bus stops
- Bus stop1.1 km
- Bus stop1.1 km
- Big bus 20 Tallest block1.2 km
- Big bus 19 bayside1.3 km
Pharmacies
- Community Pharmacy1.2 km
- Emirates Pharmacy1.2 km
- Ideal Pharmacy1.3 km
- Aster1.3 km
Malls
- Palm Jumeirah Mall2.0 km
- Dubai Marina Mall2.1 km
- The Wharf2.3 km
- Bluewaters Wharf Retail2.4 km
Parks
- Jumeirah Lakes Towers Park2.4 km
- Emaar Business Park3.0 km
Mosques
- Mosque Sheikh Rashid bin Mohammed1.0 km
- Al Tasamuh Mosque2.5 km
- Mosque3.0 km
Straight-line distances — actual walking or driving routes will be longer. Measured from the centre of Dubai Harbour — we couldn't pin this project's exact address, so treat these as area-level, not door-to-door. Places data from OpenStreetMap.
Buildings in this project
Priced from each tower’s own recorded sales, rather than the project’s typical price above.
Dubai Land Department · building register The Land Department's building register. File dated 5 Oct 2026 · synced 5 Oct 2026.
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Other projects in Dubai Marina
Each price is the project’s newest month with 5 or more recorded home sales, from Oct 2025 to 7 Oct 2026. Priced projects first, then the most home sales from Nov 2025 to 7 Oct 2026, then A–Z. Where a project has no month with that many, its newest month with any sale is shown instead, with a red (i) and its count.
Arada Developments L.L.C S.O.C
Apr 2026 · 6 home sales
Unknown developer
Aug 2026 · 7 home sales
Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Aug 2026 · 6 home sales
Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Jul 2026 · 8 home sales
Emaar Properties (P.J.S.C)
Sep 2026 · 8 home sales
Dubai Land Department · recorded sales Sales on record with the Land Department · typical prices, not estimates. Half of the sales were above a typical price, half below. File dated 8 Oct 2026 · synced 8 Oct 2026.
Seen a listing for this?
Put the asking price beside what comparable homes actually sold for, and check the agent against the Land Department’s register of licensed brokers. Free, no sign-in.
Buying in Beach Isle?
Everything above is free and stays free. What this page cannot tell you is what your unit is worth — the typical price here covers every size at once, and a two-bedroom can be 1,062 or 1,558 sqft. Our report matches comparable sales to one unit's size, and adds the three checks that need a person to look things up in the Land Department's own systems on the day: the agent's licence, the project's escrow, and its registered status.